Astral Butterflies Rotating Header Image

BLUE FLAX Flower Seeds – Linum lewisii – LEWIS FLAX Seed – Attracts BIRDS & BUTTERFLY ~ PERENNIAL Flower ~!! (001500 Seeds – 1500 Seeds – Pkt size)

Blue Flax

Blue Flax (Linum lewisii ) is a perennial flower in the family Linaceae and is native to North American from Alaska south to Baja, California and from the Pacific Coast east to the Mississippi River. It should be planted in loose, dry, well-drained soil in full sun or partial shade. It will reseed itself, so if volunteer seedlings are not wanted the blooms need to be deadheaded. It is excellent for attracting birds and butterflies.

Other common name: Lewis flax, blue flax or prairie flax

Product Details:

Product Name: Blue Flax
Latin Name: Linum lewisii
Type: Flower
Color: blue
Cycle: Perennial
Origin: Native
Height: 24-36″
Germination Time: 20-25 Days
Planting Season: Spring and Fall
Bloom Season: Spring

Product Features

  • Blue Flax (Linum lewisii ) ~!!
  • Other common name: Lewis flax, blue flax or prairie flax ~!!
  • Blue Flax Blue Flax (Linum lewisii ) is a perennial flower in the family Linaceae and is native to North American from Alaska south to Baja, California and from the Pacific Coast east to the Mississippi River. It should be planted in loose, dry, well-drained soil in full sun or partial shade. It will reseed itself, so if volunteer seedlings are not wanted the blooms need to be deadheaded. It is excellent for attracting birds and butterflies. Other common name: Lewis flax, blue flax or prairie flax Product Details: Product Name: Blue Flax Latin Name: Linum lewisii Type: Flower Color: blue Cycle: Perennial Origin: Native Height: 24-36″ Germination Time: 20-25 Days Planting Season: Spring and Fall Bloom Season: Spring

Click Here For More Information

Tags: 1500, Blue, 001500, Seeds, Attracts, Linum, Seed, Birds,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>